Navigation
Home Page
Home Page

Who's Who

Meet the staff at our school for 2016 - 2017:

Senior Leadership Team
Headteacher: Mr N. Bonell (Designated Safeguarding Lead (including Online safety) and Health & Safety lead)

Deputy Headteacher: Mr J. Arnold (AEN Manager - SENCO, Deputy DSL)

Assistant Headteacher: Mrs S. Tift (Deputy DSL)
Leader of Learning: Miss L. Clark

Year 6 Team

Mrs J. Gray: Year Group Leader
Mrs S. Tift:  Class Teacher Assistant Headteacher and Maths Subject Leader)
Miss L. Clark: Class Teacher and (Leader of Learning and English Subject Leader)

Miss L. Stiff: Class Teacher Teacher
Ms S. Haynes:  Set Teacher
Mrs L. Baker: Teaching Assistant
Mr B.Whitehead:  Teaching Assistant

Mrs P. Ward: Teaching Assistant

 

Year 5 Team

Miss S. Hudson:  Year Group Leader
Mr D. Baxter: Class Teacher

Miss O. Gisby: Class Teacher
Mrs E. Tanner:  Set Teacher

Miss G. Curran: Teaching Assistant

Mrs M. Gardner:  Teaching Assistant

Mrs S. Lucas:  British Sign Language Teaching Assistant
 

Year 4 Team

Mrs E. Rye: Year Group Leader
Mrs N Lovelock: Class Teacher

Mr. R. Jones:  Class Teacher
Mrs A. Tyler: Set Teacher

Mrs K Alliston: Teaching Assistant

Mrs S. Theobald-Grainger: Teaching Assistant

Mrs J. Dally: Teaching Assistant

 

Year 3 Team

Mrs T. Cook:  Year Group Leader

Mrs R. Sydenham: Class Teacher
Miss A. van Poppel: Class Teacher
Mrs L. Kirkaldie: Set Teacher

Mrs T. Edwards:  Teaching Assistant

Mrs T. Richardson: Teaching Assistant
Mrs E. Spanner:  Teaching Assistant
Mrs O. Oven: Teaching Assistant

Ms C. Taylor:  Teaching Assistant

 

Pupil Support Staff (non-class based)

Mr A. Bailey: Sports Coach
Miss E. Hayes: Spanish Teacher

Mrs V. Biggs: Family Liaison Officer & Extended Schools Manager

Mrs K. Morland: IT Network Manager
Mrs E. Veck: Library Assistant
 

Midday Supervisors

Mrs C. Gosden: Senior Supervisor

Mrs J. Barton
Mrs T. Edwards
Ms K. Alliston
Mrs M. Gardener

Mrs S. Theobald-Grainger

 

Office Team

Mrs S. Sandwell: Bursar

Mrs M. Farmer: Administrative Officer

Mrs W. Hearn: Administrative Officer
 

Premises Team

Mr D. Jordan: Premises Officer
Mr J. Cornwell: Premises Officer
Mr B. Taylor: Caretaker

Mrs Pettit, Mr Galt, Ms Henson and Mrs Bowman: Cleaners

Top