Navigation
Home Page
Home Page

Who's Who

Meet the staff at our school for 2019 - 2020:

Senior Leadership Team
Headteacher: Mr N. Bonell (Designated Safeguarding Lead (including Online safety) and Health & Safety lead)

Deputy Headteacher: Mr J. Arnold (AEN Manager - SENCO, Deputy DSL)

Assistant Headteacher: Mrs S. Tift (Deputy DSL)
Leader of Learning / English Subject Leader: Miss L. Clark


Year 6 Team

Miss N. Kemp: Year Group Leader

Miss S. Hudson:  Class Teacher, Mentoring and Performance Appraisal Lead

Miss L. Stiff: Class Teacher, Maths Subject Leader

Mrs S. Tift:  Set Teacher, Assistant Headteacher 

Mrs S. Theobald-Grainger: Teaching Assistant

Mrs A. Gilbert-Morgan: Teaching Assistant

 

 

Year 5 Team

Miss A. van Poppel: Year Group Leader, Maths Subject Leader

Miss L. Clark: Class Teacher and (Leader of Learning and English Subject Leader)

Mr D. Price: Class Teacher

Mrs L. Kirkaldie: Additional Teacher

Mrs J Gray: Set Teacher

Miss G. Curran: Teaching Assistant

Mr B. Whitehead:  Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Alliston: Teaching Assistant

 

 

Year 4 Team

Miss C. Hetterley: Year Group Leader

Miss Hayes:  Class Teacher

Mr Stevens: Class Teacher
Mrs E. Tanner:  Set Teacher

Miss A. Gillatt: Teaching Assistant / Trainee Teacher

Mrs T. Edwards:  Teaching Assistant

Miss E. Hayes:  Teaching Assistant with QTS

Mrs M. Gardner:  Teaching Assistant

 

 

Year 3 Team

Mrs T. Cook:  Year Group Leader

Miss L. Joy: Class Teacher

Miss M. Aktar:  Class Teacher
Mrs A. Tyler: Set Teacher

Mrs T. Richardson: Teaching Assistant

Mrs J. Dally: Teaching Assistant

Mrs P. Ward: Teaching Assistant

 

 

Pupil Support Staff (non-class based)

Mr A. Bailey: Sports Coach
Miss E. Hayes: Spanish Teacher

Mrs V. Biggs: Family Liaison Officer & Extended Schools Manager

Mrs K. Morland: IT Network Manager
Mrs E. Veck: Library Assistant
 

Midday Supervisors

Mrs T. Edwards
Ms K. Alliston
Mrs M. Gardener

Mrs S. Theobald-Grainger

 

Office Team

Mrs S. Sandwell: Bursar

Mrs W. Hearn: Administrative Officer
 

Premises Team

Mr D. Jordan: Premises Officer
Mr J. Cornwell: Premises Officer

Mrs Pettit, Mr Galt and Ms Henson: Cleaners

Top