Navigation
Home Page
Home Page

Who's Who

Meet the staff at our school for 2022 - 2023:

Senior Leadership Team
Headteacher: Mr N. Bonell (Designated Safeguarding Lead (including Online safety)

Deputy Headteacher: Mr J. Arnold (AEN Manager - SENCO, Deputy DSL)

Assistant Headteacher: Mrs S. Tift (Deputy DSL)
Leader of Learning / English Subject Leader: Miss L. Clark 


Year 6 Team

Miss L. Stiff: Year Group Leader

Miss S. Hudson:  Class Teacher, Science and ICT Subject Leader

Mr H. Stevens and Mrs J. Gray: Class Teachers (Job Share)

Mrs S.Tift: Set Teacher and Assistant Headteacher

Mr B. Whitehead: Teaching Assistant

Mrs J. Dally: Teaching Assistant

 

 

Year 5 Team

Miss C. Hayes: Year Group Leader 

Miss L. Joy: Class Teacher

Mrs K. Grabiec and Mrs L. Kirkaldie: Class teachers (Job Share)

Mrs N. Coot and Mrs P. Cooke (from October 2022): Set teacher

Miss G. Curran: Teaching Assistant

Mrs K. Alliston: Teaching Assistant

Miss L. Drummond: One to One medical support

Mrs M. Brown: One to One language support

Ms  S. Hancock: One to One Medical Support

 

 

Year 4 Team

Miss C. Hetterley: Year Group Leader

Miss F. Grabiec: Class Teacher

Miss Evans (was vanPoppel) and Mr D.Price (Job share): Class Teachers 
Mrs N. Harding: Set Teacher

Miss A. Gillatt: Teaching Assistant 

 

 

 

Year 3 Team

Mr G. Bealing:  Year Group Leader

Mrs T. Cook:  Nurture Group Teacher

Ms C. Wilson: Class Teacher

Mrs K. Rayner: Class Teacher

Mrs A. Tyler: Set Teacher

Mrs T. Richardson: Teaching Assistant

Mrs L. Raisbeck: Teaching Assistant

Mrs T. Edwards: Teaching Assistant

 

 

Pupil Support Staff (non-class based)

Mr A. Bailey: Sports Coach
Mrs N. Harding: Spanish Teacher

Mrs S. Theobald-Grainger: Family Liaison Officer 

Mrs E. Veck: Library Assistant
 

Midday Supervisors

Mrs T. Edwards
Ms K. Alliston
Mrs T. Richardson

Mr B. Whitehead

Mr T. Bailey

Mrs J. Dally

 

Office Team

Mrs S. Sandwell: Bursar

Mrs W. Hearn: Administrative Officer
 

Premises Team

Mr D. Jordan: Premises Officer

Mr M. Joyce: Assistant Premises Officer

Mrs Pettit, Mr Galt, Mr Keeler and Mrs Waller: Cleaners

Top